Navigate Up
Sign In

 

Cuba

Cuba

Experts List

First NameLast NameArea of Expertise
Adrián Hernández Chavez Agricultural Sciences
Aida Ramírez Fíjon Other
Alberto Hernandez Jiménez Soil Science
Albina Lucia Maestrey Boza Agricultural Sciences
Alejandro Rafael Socorro Castro Ecology/Ecosystems
Aleyda Marrero Teran Agricultural Sciences
Alfredo Morales Tejon Plant Science
Amado Luis Palma Torres Natural Resource Management
Andrés Fuentes Soto Soil Science
Andrés Francisco Senra Pérez Agricultural Sciences
Angel Rosales Soil Science
Angel Reinaldo Rey Garcia Hydrology
Antonio Jesus Lopez Almirall Plant Science
Antonio Severino Casanova Morales Agricultural Sciences
Arsenio Renda Sayous Natural Resource Management
Arturo Rúa De Cabo Economics
Barbara Garea Moreda Physical Science
Braulio Pastor Lapinel Pedroso Atmospheric Sciences
Candelario Aleman Garcia Desertification Research
Carlos Alberto Bustamante González Agricultural Sciences
Carlos Manuel Rodriguez Otero Anthropology and Sociology
Carolina Luisa Martínez Torres Plant Science
César Padilla Corrales Natural Resource Management
Clara Alberto Alfonso Linares Soil Science
Cristóbal Félix Díaz Morejón Natural Resource Management
Daniel Alvarez Lazo Natural Resource Management
Deisy Prieto García Agricultural Sciences
Eduardo Gonzales Izquierdo Natural Resource Management
Eduardo Arturo Velazco Davis Natural Resource Management
Elda Cridtina Padrón Céspedes Agricultural Sciences
Elisa Irene Zamora Herrera Natural Resource Management
Emérita Moreno Rodríguez Other
Ernesto Alfonso Díaz Fonseca Natural Resource Management
Eulalia de la Caridad Viamontes Guilbeaux Political Science
Fernando José Ortega Sastriques Soil Science
Gilberto Javier Cabrera Trimino Atmospheric Sciences
Greco Cid Lazo Soil Science
Grisel Herrero Echevarría Natural Resource Management
Guilermo Casarreal Valdés Natural Resource Management
Guillermo Saura González Natural Resource Management
Gustavo Crespo López Agricultural Sciences
Gustavo Julio Febles Pérez Ecology/Ecosystems
Idalmis Rodriguez García Agricultural Sciences
Isabel María Valdivia Fernández Geography
José Angel de la C. Pino Algora Plant Science
José Evelio Gutiérrez Hernández Hydrology
José Francisco Santiago Fernández Hydrology
José Jesus Guzman Garcia Agricultural Sciences
José Manuel Carvallal Martinez Agricultural Sciences
José Manuel Mateo Rodriguez Natural Resource Management
Juan Francisco Valdés Valdés Natural Resource Management
Juan Manuel Fernández Lorenzo Hydrology
Juana B. Diaz Cancio Animal Science
Julian Ramon Herrera Puebla Hydrology
Julio Iván González Piedra Hydrology
Lazo Anicia Pardo Other
Leila Rosa Carballo Abreu Other
Leonardo Flores Valdes Geology
Luis Alipio Aleman Mansfarroll Hydrology
Luis Beltrán Rivero Ramos Natural Resource Management
Luis Emilio Morejon Aredondo Soil Science
Maira Fernández Zequeira Natural Resource Management
Margerita Catalina Fernández Geography
Maria Leon Fundora Hydrology
Maria Antonia Castaneira Colome Natural Resource Management
Maria Caridad Gonzalez Cepero Plant Science
Maria del Carmen Novoa Deano Hydrology
María Elena Rodríguez Fuentes Natural Resource Management
Maria Nery Urquiza Rodríguez Natural Resource Management
Mario Guillermo Riverol Rosquet Soil Science
Marisa Chailloux Laffita Agricultural Sciences
Marlen Palet Geography
Marta Bernarda Alessandrini Diaz Natural Resource Management
Marta Marina Jimenez Águila Natural Resource Management
Marta Paula Ricardo Calzadilla No Subject
Matilde Elisa Borroto Pérez Natural Resource Management
Miriam Rivas Hermelo Plant Science
Nancy Esther Ricardo Nápoles Natural Resource Management
Nicasio Castellanos Pina Soil Science
Norys Navarro Gomez Soil Science
Odilia Guitérrez Borroto Animal Science
Ojeda Solano Agricultural Sciences
Olegario Pablo Muniz Ugarte Ecology/Ecosystems
Olipmia Ernestina Gomez Consuegra Natural Resource Management
Orlando Rolando Laiz Averhoff Other
Oscar José Solano Agricultural Sciences
Rafael Ojeda Suarez Soil Science
Rafel Segundo Herrera García Agricultural Sciences
Ramón Omar Martinez Zubiaur Agricultural Sciences
Raul Agustin Garcia Pérez Agricultural Sciences
Reynaldo Roque Rodés Agricultural Sciences
Roberto Garcia Lopez Animal Science
Roberto Miranda Figueredo Soil Science
Rogeilio Sotolongo Sospedra Natural Resource Management
Roger Eduardo Rivero Vega Atmospheric Sciences
Rosa del Carmen Orellana Gallego Soil Science
Sergio Juan Rodriguez Morales Agricultural Sciences
Teresa Lopez Seijas Soil Science
Tomás Elías Ruiz Vázquez Natural Resource Management
Tomas Leon Depestre Manso Natural Resource Management
Uvaldo Orea Igarza Other
Verena Torres Cárdenas Agricultural Sciences
Virgen Caridad Cutié Cancino Atmospheric Sciences
Virginia Marrero Gonzalez Agricultural Sciences

​​
 

Quick access

  • Prais
  • UNDDD
  • World Day